Conference

Preliminary list of participants of the TransСont 2019 conference
\ as of 09.10.2019\
 

Cargoowners

Retail
LENTA

Savkina Natalia, head of import department

Kormanovskiy Andrey, head of import direction

Redicheva Evgenia, head of import direction

 

Food and agriculture
GC “Agroimport”

Pustishilov Vladislav, commercial director

 

GCResource

Kapitonov Alexander, head of multimodal transportations department

 

Miratorg

Serykh Anna, head of FEA

Mrachkovskaya Elizaveta, manager of transport and logistics activities

 

Metallurgical combines
MMK

Karlushin Alexander, logistics department senior manager

 

PPM and timber exporters
Arkhangelsk Pulp & Paper Mill   

Pilipko Galina, container transportations specialist

 

TransLes

Danilina Marina, head of forwarding department

Ivanov Alexey, director for container forwarding development

 

Petrochemical and fertilizer companies
KuibyshevAzot

Kosikhin Evgeniy, chief specialist for forwarding of transporting department

 

Shchekinoazot    

Sidushkin Anton, specialist for container forwarding organization

 

Sintezhim    

Astashkin Oleg, FEA manager

 

Sibur

Gorodko Ekaterina, chief expert, multimodal logistics

 

Appliance manufacturer
BEKO

Bartseva Yulia, logistics chief specialist

 


Freight forwarding companies

 

AsstrА Rus    

Sysolyatin Oleg, head of general cargoes transportation department

Simonov Evgeniy, head of maritime container transportations department

 

Atasu Logistics (Kazakhstan)

Dosaeva Sholpan, head of international department

Tashkenbaeva Marina, director for production

 

Baltijos pervežimai (Lithuania)

Proskurin Andrey, forwarding manager

 

Contrans

Smirnov Pavel, CEO

Galymova Natalia, commercial director

 

Baltica-Trans Logistics 

Bodrov Daniil, commercial director

 

GC “MDS”  

Trusov Alexey, deputy director for container forwarding

 

Impextransservis

Kovalchenko Anna, manager of international forwarding

 

Infotech-Baltika M

Alekseev Alexander, CEO

 

STS Logistics 

Khan Natalia, director for multimodal forwarding

 

SWIFT-RUS

Gromovoy Andrey, sales director

 

Transgarant

Semochkin Alexander, commercial director директор

 

Universal Forwarder    

Chernykh Alexey, director of Saint-Petersburg branch

Verbilo Oleg, chief specialist of container department of Saint-Petersburg branch

 

VTG    

Yanssen Oksana, head of direction

Martynov Alexey, CEO

Yakimova olga, commercial director

 


Railway operators

 

Freight One

Abilov Kamran, head of direction, department of strategic marketing

 

UNICON 1520

Ivanov Viktor, executive director

 


Ports and terminals

 

Timber Terminal “Factor”

Makhonko Alexander, CEO

 


Custom brokers

 

RUEBELTAMOZHSERVICE”  

Skachkovskiy Alexander, acting director of Minsk branch

Chernyshova Yulia, head of forwarding bureau of logistics department of Minsk branch

 


Banks and insurance companies 

 

Gazprombank

Nikoda Kirill, economic forecasting center expert

 


Other

 

Admiral Makarov State University of Maritime and Inland Shipping

Kuznetsov Alexander, ports and cargo terminals department professor

 

Сontainers.guide    

Gallichnyi Sergey, director

ICC Russia

Makarova Natalia, executive secretary of the banking commission

 

Infoline- Analytics

Burmistrov Mikhail, director

 

Morstroytechnology

Popov German, technology department engineer